ACAC MEET #3 MacEWAN RESULTS- November 18, 2006
         
Event 1 Mixed 400 SC Meter Free Style Relay  
  Team Relay Time  
1 GRIF A 4:33.61 28
2 NAIT A 4:39.29 20
3 GP A 4:39.91 16
4 CON A 5:27.55 12
         
Event 3 Women 200 SC Meter IM    
  Name School Time  
1 Brownridge, Lindsey GRIF 2:44.18 14
2 Williams, Sarah NAIT 2:48.11 10
3 Neal, Sarah GRIF 2:49.34 8
4 Robinson, Brandy CON 2:50.07 6
5 Lamount, Lauren GP 3:21.20 4
         
Event 4 Men 200 SC Meter IM    
  Name School Time  
1 Poznicoff, Andrew GP 2:30.89 14
2 Kincaid, Jason NAIT 2:43.19 10
3 Bradley, Aaron CON 2:43.65 8
4 Kumpolt, Jason NAIT 2:46.00 6
5 Godfrey, Sean GRIF 3:03.16 4
-- Buhanan, Scott NAIT X3:05.58  
         
Event 5 Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly    
  Name School Time  
1 Dewitt, Katie KC 32.50 14
2 Brownridge, Lindsey GRIF 33.40 10
3 Gagnon, Sarah KC 33.46 8
4 Galfre, Cynthia KC 34.23 6
5 McLean, Allyson GRIF 36.97 4
6 Harasen, Amanda GRIF 37.06 2
7 Schaffer, Kadi NAIT 40.93  
8 Hirtle, Joana GP 43.11  
9 Chambers, Kala GRIF 43.34  
10 Chin, Pauline NAIT 49.08  
         
Event 6 Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly    
  Name School Time  
1 Yap-Chung, Kris GRIF 27.70 14
2 Syryda, Keith NAIT 28.28 10
3 Holmgren, Jim NAIT 29.36 8
4 Scheuerrman, Brandon GRIF 30.39 6
5 Scarlette, Brayden GRIF 31.26 4
6 Schofield, Jon NAIT 31.58 2
7 Mihaly, Tyler GP 31.99  
8 Godfrey, Ben GRIF 33.01  
-- McLean, Cam NAIT X31.86  
         
Event 7 Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke  
  Name School Time  
1 Bender, Kandace GRIF 1:16.58 14
2 Thistle, Amber GRIF 1:17.74 10
3 Leder, Leanne NAIT 1:31.13 8
4 Lamont, Lauren GP 1:35.50 6
5 Hager, Heather KC 1:39.06 4
6 Zukowski, Melissa NAIT 1:42.83 2
7 Gladuc, Dakota CON 1:47.58  
8 Moore, Sheena NAIT 1:47.65  
9 Greer, Aimory KC 1:54.22  
10 Sabourin, Alisha CON 2:04.94  
         
Event 8 Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke  
  Name School Time  
1 Buckland, Robert GRIF 1:10.86 14
2 Buck, Jayson NAIT 1:14.41 10
3 Holmgren, Jim NAIT 1:15.90 8
4 Hammer, Jeff CON 1:25.33 6
         
Event 9 Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle  
  Name School Time  
1 Galfre, Cynthia KC 5:05.60 14
2 Labossiere, Renee GRIF 5:06.30 10
3 Robinson, Brandy CON 5:51.07 8
4 Hirtle, Joana GP 6:43.18 6
         
Event 10 Men 400 SC Meter Freestyle    
  Name School Time  
1 yap-Chung, Kris GRIF 4:46.70 14
2 Kincaid, Jason NAIT 5:00.72 10
3 Irvine, Tyler GRIF 5:05.32 8
4 Bradley, Aaron CON 5:31.08 6
-- Stagg, Ryan NAIT X5:43.08  
-- Buchanan, Scott NAIT X6:18.40  
         
Event 11 Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke  
  Name School Time  
1 Williams, Sarah NAIT 3:03.33 14
2 Harasem, Amanda GRIF 3:15.42 10
3 Bradley, Michelle Marie CON 3:22.09 8
4 Dawyd, Michelle NAIT 3:54.80 6
5 Greer, Aimory KC 3:56.06 4
         
Event 12 Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke  
  Name School Time  
1 Yeap, Winston CON 2:51.87 14
2 Hawker, Brad NAIT 2:56.52 10
3 Godfrey, Sean GRIF 3:20.09 8
         
Event 13 Women 100 SC Meter IM    
  Name School Time  
1 Dewitt, Katie KC 1:15.22 14
2 Thistle, Amber GRIF 1:16.78 10
3 Bender, Kandace GRIF 1:22.73 8
4 Leder, Leanne NAIT 1:32.12 6
5 Hager, Heather KC 1:32.26 4
6 Schaffer, Kadi NAIT 1:33.57 2
7 Bradley, Michelle Marie CON 1:34.28  
8 MacKintosh, Meghan NAIT 1:36.65  
9 Gladue, Daktoa CON 1:45.07  
         
Event 14 Men 100 SC Meter IM    
  Name School Time  
1 Yeap, Winston CON 1:04.57 14
2 Poznicoff, Andrew GP 1:05.60 10
3 Ng, Mike NAIT 1:08.10 8
4 Scheuerrman, Brandon GRIF 1:11.32 6
5 Buck, Jayson NAIT 1:12.71 4
6 Scarlette, Brayden GRIF 1:13.62 2
7 Kumpolt, Jason NAIT 1:13.74  
8 Hammer, Jeff CON 1:27.28  
-- McLean, Cam NAIT X1:15.40  
-- Stagg, Ryan NAIT X1:28.08  
         
Event 15 Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly  
  Name School Time  
1 Gagnon, Sarah KC 2:40.07 14
         
Event 16 Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly    
  Name School Time  
1 Mihaly, Tyler GP 2:38.58 14
         
Event 17 Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle  
  Name School Time  
1 Dewitt, Katie KC 1:07.00 14
2 Labossiere, Renee GRIF 1:07.44 10
3 Neal, Sarah GRIF 1:07.89 8
4 McLean, Allyson GRIF 1:12.11 6
5 Leder, Leanne NAIT 1:18.70 4
6 Hirtle, Joana GP 1:19.39 2
7 Dawyd, Michelle NAIT 1:19.58  
8 Schaffer, Kadi NAIT 1:20.64  
9 MacKintosh, Meghan NAIT 1:23.63  
10 Chambers, Kala GRIF 1:25.48  
11 Woodford, Katie KC 1:32.41  
12 Chin, Pauline NAIT x1:33.70  
13 Suzi, Pratt KC 1:42.15  
14 Sahi, Simmy KC 2:05.99  
         
Event 18 Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle    
  Name School Time  
1 Yap-Chung, Kris KC 1:07.00 14
2 Syryda, Keith GRIF 1:07.44 10
3 Scheuerrman, Brandon GRIF 1:07.89 8
4 Hawker, Brad GRIF 1:12.11 6
5 Irvine, Tyler NAIT 1:18.70 4
-- Stagg, Ryan GP 1:19.39 2
-- Healy, Bruce NAIT 1:19.58  
         
Event 19 Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay  
  Name School Time  
1 GRIF A 2:19.54 28
2 KC A 2:38.44 20
3 NAIT A 2:44.87 16
4 CON A 2:51.00 12
         
Event 20 Men 200 SC Meter Medley Relay  
  Name School Time  
1 NAIT A 2:03.08 28
2 GRIF A 2:06.79 20
         
Event 21 Mixed 400 SC Meter Medley Relay  
  Name School Time  
1 GRIF A 4:52.63 28
2 CON A 5:09.37 20
3 GP A 5:20.92 16
4 NAIT A 5:21.68 12
         
Event 23 Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke  
  Name School Time  
1 Bender, Kandace GRIF 2:51.05 14
2 Lamont, Lauren GP 3:18.83 10
         
Event 24 Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke  
  Name School Time  
1 Buckland, Robert GRIF 2:32.22 14
2 Mihaly, Tyler GP 2:38.90 10
3 Buck, Jayson NAIT 2:45.50 8
4 Hammer, Jeff CON 3:11.32 6
         
Event 25 Women 400 SC Meter IM    
  Name School Time  
1 Neal, Sarah GRIF 6:06.31 14
2 Robinson, Brandy CON 6:11.72 10
3 Harasem, Amanda GRIF 6:36.28 8
         
Event 26 Men 400 SC Meter IM    
  Name School Time  
1 Poznicoff, Andrew GP 5:16.32 14
2 Kincaid, Jason NAIT 5:49.88 10
3 Irvine, Tyler GRIF 5:54.55 8
4 Bradley, Aaron CON 6:15.49 6
5 Kumpolt, Jason NAIT 6:45.70 4
-- Buchanan, Scott NAIT X7:07.07  
         
Event 27 Women 50 SC Meter Breaststroke  
  Name School Time  
1 Thistle, Amber GRIF 38.03 14
2 Williams, Sarah NAIT 39.00 10
3 Bradley, Michelle Marie CON 43.14 8
4 Hager, Heather KC 46.82 6
5 Greer, Aimory KC 48.41 4
6 Chambers, Kala GRIF 49.89 2
7 Dawyd, Michelle NAIT 50.40  
8 Moore, Sheena NAIT 50.51  
9 Woodford, Katie KC 52.15  
10 Sabourin, Alisha CON 53.57  
11 Zukowski, Melissa NAIT 55.54  
12 Suzi, Pratt KC 56.50  
13 Sahi, Simmy KC X1:21.01  
         
Event 28 Men 50 SC Meter Breaststroke  
  Name School Time  
1 Yeap, Winston CON 30.58 14
2 Ng, Mike NAIT 33.51 10
3 Hawker, Brad NAIT 35.65 8
4 Scarlette, Brayden GRIF 37.71 6
5 Godfrey, Ben GRIF 40.62 4
6 Godrey, Sean GRIF 40.99 2
-- Stagg, Ryan NAIT X43.27  
         
Event 29 Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly  
  Name School Time  
1 Gagnon, Sarah KC 1:14.32 14
2 Neal, Sarah GRIF 1:19.98 10
3 Robinson, Brandy CON 1:25.52 8
4 McLean, Allyson GRIF 1:26.91 6
5 Lamont, Lauren GP 1:34.93 4
         
Event 30 Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly    
  Name School Time  
1 Yap-Chung, Kris GRIF 1:03.13 14
2 Buckland, Robert GRIF 1:08.56 10
3 Schofield, Jon NAIT 1:12.37 8
         
Event 31 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle  
  Name School Time  
1 Galfre, Cynthia KC 2:25.28 14
2 Labossiere, Renee GRIF 2:26.07 10
3 Hirtle, Joana GP 2:57.85 8
4 MacKintosh, Meghan NAIT 3:03.22 6
         
Event 32 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle    
  Name School Time  
1 Syryda, Keith NAIT 2:11.37 14
2 Buckland, Robert GRIF 2:19.85 10
3 Kincaid, Jason NAIT 2:20.43 8
4 Bradley, Aaron CON 2:36.81 6
  Buchanan, Scott NAIT X2:50.95  
  Healy, Bruce NAIT X3:09.98  
         
Event 33 Women 50 SC Meter Backstroke  
  Name School Time  
1 Brownridge, Lindsey GRIF 34.59 14
2 Gagnon, Sarah KC 36.20 10
3 Bender, Kandace GRIF 36.40 8
4 McLean, Allyson GRIF 38.43 6
5 Leder, Leanne NAIT 41.74 4
6 Gladue, Dakota CON 44.94 2
7 Zukowski, Melissa NAIT 45.94  
8 Chambers, Kala GRIF 47.26  
9 Moore, Sheena NAIT 50.08  
10 Chin, Pauline NAIT 50.20  
11 Woodford, Katie KC 52.01  
12 Suzi, Pratt KC 53.22  
13 Sahi, Simmy KC 1:10.62  
         
Event 34 Men 50 SC Meter Backstroke  
  Name School Time  
1 Ng, Mike NAIT 32.42 14
2 Holmgren, Jim NAIT 33.47 10
3 Mihaly, Tyler GP 34.22 8
4 Irvine, Tyler GRIF 35.89 6
5 Hammer, Jeff CON 38.53 4
-- McLean, Cam NAIT X33.88  
         
Event 35 Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke  
  Name School Time  
1 Thistle, Amber GRIF 1:24.09 14
2 Williams, Sarah NAIT 1:25.80 10
3 Browridge, Lindsey GRIF 1:26.44 8
4 Bradley, Michelle Marioe CON 1:35.80 6
5 Hager, Heather KC 1:44.02 4
6 Greer, Aimory KC 1:50.12 2
7 Moore, Sheena NAIT 1:51.02  
8 Sabourin, Alisha CON 2:00.52  
         
Event 36 Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke  
  Name School Time  
1 Yeap, Winston CON 1:09.75 14
2 Ng, Mike NAIT 1:18.52 10
3 Hawker, Brad NAIT 1:19.28 8
4 Scarlette, Brayden GRIF 1:22.70 6
5 Kumpolt, Jason NAIT 1:25.20 4
6 Godfrey, Sean GRIF 1:29.89 2
         
Event 37 Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle  
  Name School Time  
1 Dewitt, Katie KC 29.48 14
2 Labossiere, Renee GRIF 31.56 10
3 Schaffer, Kadi NAIT 33.33 8
4 Harasem, Amanda GRIF 33.53 6
5 Galfre, Cynthia KC 33.71 4
6 Dawyd, Michelle NAIT 35.61 2
7 MacKintosh, Meghan NAIT 36.58  
8 Zukowski, Melissa NAIT 38.53  
9 Gladue, Dakota CON 39.14  
10 Woodford, Katie KC 41.99  
11 Chin, Pauline NAIT X42.64  
12 Suzi, Pratt KC 43.56  
13 Sabourin, Alisha CON 46.89  
13 Sahi, Simmy KC X1:00.80  
         
Event 38 Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle    
  Name School Time  
1 Poznicoff, Andrew GP 25.08 14
2 Syryda, Keith NAIT 25.88 10
3 Scheurrman, Brandon GRIF 26.09 8
4 Holmgren, Jim NAIT 27.63 6
5 Schofield, Jon NAIT 27.69 4
6 Buck, Jayson NAIT 27.79 2
7 Godfrey, Ben GRIF 29.31  
-- McLean, Cam NAIT X28.14  
-- Healy, Bruce NAIT X37.13  
         
Event 39 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay  
  Name School Time  
1 GRIF A 2:06.57 28
2 NAIT A 2:15.81 20
3 CON A 2:44.31 16
4 KC A 3:06.56 12
         
Event 40 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay  
  Name School Time  
1 NAIT A 1:48.52 28
2 GRIF A 1:49.08 20
         
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 1066 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad