ROOKIES OF THE YEAR
 
 
  Female Recipient Male Recipient
2017⁄18 Jessica Haenni - UAA Basketball
Moriah Williams - BC Basketball
Sophia Nowicki - LETH XC Running
Megan LeBlanc - NAIT Hockey
Alexi Watson - GPRC Soccer
Jessica Zacharias - AMB Volleyball
Pamela Xu - TKU Volleyball
Omon Edobar - RDC Basketball
Stefan Jovcic - KC Basketball
Brant Lauweryssen - SAIT XC Running
Payton Lee - SAIT Hockey
Oscar Miranda - NAIT Soccer
Jordan Schnitzer - CUE Volleyball
Evan Veldman - TKU Volleyball
     
2016⁄17 Alexa Tan - SAIT Basketball
Emily Spencer - LETH XC Running
Brittany Savard - NAIT Hockey
Deanna Kuan - SAIT Soccer
Jamie Bain - NAIT Volleyball
Madison Hayley - SAIT Volleyball
Terrence Crisostomo - KC Basketball
Jacques Saayman - SAIT XC Running
Tyler Morrison - GMU Hockey
William Akio - SAIT Soccer
Jakub Zdybek - KC Volleyball
Bryan Fountain - BC Volleyball
     
2015⁄16 Sofia Lucadello - CUE Basketball
Emily White - RDC Basketball
Emily Lucas - LETH XC Running
Jenna Suokko - OC Hockey
Marissa Webb - NAIT Soccer
Morgan Rigelhof - UAA Volleyball
Ashley Zacharias - BC Volleyball
Spencer Marion - UAA Basketball
Ali Raza - STMU Basketball
Andrew Harding - LETH XC Running
Robert-Tye Rice - PC Hockey
Sebastian Cabrera - NAIT Soccer
Lucas Robertson - GPRC Volleyball
Graham Schmuland - AMB Volleyball
     
2014⁄15 Jenni Tonita - LAKE Basketball
Sunder West - LETH Basketball
Kaley McMurtry - RDC Hockey
Eleni Stamatakis - CUCA Soccer
Mirelle Martens - GPRC XC Running
Tiffany Evans - NAIT Volleyball
Ashtyn McKenzie - AMB Volleyball
Josh Magpantay - LAKE Basketball
Kaleel Faiz - OC Basketball
Aaron Armstrong - BC Hockey
Bruno Zebie - NAIT Soccer
Boaz Korir - LETH XC Running
Dylan Tarbett - GPRC Volleyball
Kai Hesthammer - LETH Volleyball
     
2013⁄14 Logan Moncks - SAIT Basketball
Carlin Boey - NAIT Hockey
Kayla Blacquiere - RDC Soccer
Cassidy Kinsella - GMU Volleyball
Blake Gallatly - KC Basketball
Ryan Benn - GMU Hockey
Anoop Sahota - NAIT Soccer
Michael Cepuch - GPRC Volleyball
     
2012⁄13 Megan Wood - GMU Basketball
Jody Rammel - NAIT Hockey
Paula Dadensky - RDC Soccer
Amber Adolf - RDC Volleyball
Keith Gerdes - GMU Basketball
Michael Tadjdeh - SAIT Hockey
Thomas Kargbo - NAIT Soccer
Devon Goodvin - GPRC Volleyball
     
2011⁄12 Camille Trautman - RDC Hockey
Madison Porisky - GMU Volleyball
Tyler Murray - BC Hockey
Jackson Maris - RDC Volleyball
Vitor Macedo - Lethbridge Volleyball
     
2010⁄11 Sherri Bowles - NAIT Hockey
Fallon Middlemiss - MRU Volleyball
Brad Bourke - Augustana Hockey
William Gelderman - King's Volleyball
     
2009⁄10 Michelle McDonald - MRU Hockey
Katelyn Porta - GPRC Volleyball
Torrie Dyck - Augustana Hockey
Jarron Mueller - MRU Volleyball
     
2008⁄09 Karla Bourke - RDC Hockey
Breanna Estabrook - MRC Volleyball
Justin Cote - Concordia Hockey
Mitch Irvine - RDC Volleyball
     
2007⁄08 Alycia Monahan - NAIT Hockey
Jaryn Ruether - GPRC Volleyball
Jesse Felten - BC Hockey
Jay Blankenau - MRC Volleyball
     
2006⁄07 Hockey - discontinued
Katelyn Archer - MacEwan Volleyball
Hockey - discontinued
Tanner Nault - RDC Volleyball
     
2005⁄06 Hockey - discontinued
Diyon Van Nistelrooy - MRC Volleyball
Hockey - discontinued
Colin Jaffard - MRC Volleyball
     
2004⁄05 Hockey - discontinued
Hockey - discontinued
2003⁄04 Miranda Miller - NAIT Hockey Cole Fischer - NAIT Hockey
2002⁄03 - Ryan Carignan - CUCA Hockey
2001⁄02 - Bobby Almeida - MacEwan Hockey
2000⁄01 - Travis Tipler - NAIT Hockey
1999⁄2000 - Gabe Amyotte - MacEwan Hockey
1998⁄99 - Mike Hofstrand - SAIT Hockey
1997⁄98 - Randy Graham - AUC Hockey
1996⁄97 - David Pirnak - NAIT Hockey
Judd Casper - MRC Hockey
1995⁄96 - Dean Crossland - CC Hockey
1994⁄95 - Scott Longstaff - MRC Hockey
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 129 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad