MIXED DOUBLES RESULTS
 
Round 1 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Winner
 Jie SIM [1]        
   Grace BOX         
      Jie SIM [1]      
     Grace BOX       
 Benson CHAN  21-18 21-12        
   Kelli MCLARTY         
        Jie SIM [1]    
       Grace BOX     
 Mike POFFENROTH    21-18 23-21      
   Jillian MCKINNON         
      Jonathan CHANG      
     Sinead CHEAH       
 Jonathan CHANG  21-8 21-7        
   Sinead CHEAH         
          Alan CHOW [3⁄4]  
         Reshma BHAMBHANI   
 Alan CHOW [3⁄4]      21-12 19-21 21-10    
   Reshma BHAMBHANI         
      Alan CHOW [3⁄4]      
     Reshma BHAMBHANI       
 Tee Jay GROGGERTT  22-20 21-15        
   Brittany CAZES         
        Alan CHOW [3⁄4]    
       Reshma BHAMBHANI     
 Darren HONG    21-9 21-8      
   Lindsay BELL         
      Joe VANDERVET      
     Natalie NEUMANN       
 Joe VANDERVET  21-18 21-14        
   Natalie NEUMANN         
            Jon VANDERVET [2]
           Anita LAU 
 Carl KNUDSON        21-18 21-16  
   Tap FRIESEN         
      Brian SMITH      
     Brittany MILLER       
10   Brian SMITH  16-21 21-19 21-19        
   Brittany MILLER         
        Romulo YAMSUAN [3⁄4]    
       Ogul KALTAKCI     
11   Kevin VISSER    21-5 21-6      
   Renee LAMOTH         
      Romulo YAMSUAN [3⁄4]      
     Ogul KALTAKCI       
12   Romulo YAMSUAN [3⁄4]  21-5 21-14        
   Ogul KALTAKCI         
          Jon VANDERVET [2]  
         Anita LAU   
13   Michael CARSON      21-12 21-14    
   Renee ADAMS         
      Greg BUCKLEY      
     Ashley DIXON       
14   Greg BUCKLEY  21-14 16-21 22-20        
   Ashley DIXON         
        Jon VANDERVET [2]    
       Anita LAU     
15   Andrew WADE    21-7 21-7      
   Meagan KNEEN         
      Jon VANDERVET [2]      
     Anita LAU       
16   Jon VANDERVET [2]  21-4 21-4        
   Anita LAU         
       Places 3-4  Jie SIM [1]  
         Grace BOX   
            Romulo YAMSUAN [3⁄4]
           Ogul KALTAKCI 
         Romulo YAMSUAN [3⁄4]  21-15 21-17  
         Ogul KALTAKCI   
            
       Semi Finals   Finals   Winner 
           
    Places 5-8  Jonathan CHANG    
       Sinead CHEAH     
          Joe VANDERVET  
         Natalie NEUMANN   
       Joe VANDERVET  21-18 21-18    
       Natalie NEUMANN     
            Joe VANDERVET
           Natalie NEUMANN 
       Brian SMITH    21-12 21-12  
       Brittany MILLER     
          Greg BUCKLEY  
         Ashley DIXON   
       Greg BUCKLEY  21-14 21-17    
       Ashley DIXON     
            
           
      Places 7-8  Jonathan CHANG  
         Sinead CHEAH   
            Jonathan CHANG
           Sinead CHEAH 
         Brian SMITH  21-8 21-14  
         Brittany MILLER   
           
     Quarter Finals   Semi Finals   Finals   Winner 
           
  Places 9-16  Benson CHAN      
     Kelli MCLARTY       
        Benson CHAN    
       Kelli MCLARTY     
     Mike POFFENROTH  21-16 21-8      
     Jillian MCKINNON       
          Darren HONG  
         Lindsay BELL   
     Tee Jay GROGGERTT    21-18 21-10    
     Brittany CAZES       
        Darren HONG    
       Lindsay BELL     
     Darren HONG  21-14 22-20      
     Lindsay BELL       
            Darren HONG
           Lindsay BELL 
     Carl KNUDSON      21-12 21-12  
     Tap FRIESEN       
        Carl KNUDSON    
       Tap FRIESEN     
     Kevin VISSER  21-12 21-16      
     Renee LAMOTH       
          Carl KNUDSON  
         Tap FRIESEN   
     Michael CARSON    21-13 21-12    
     Renee ADAMS       
        Michael CARSON    
       Renee ADAMS     
     Andrew WADE  21-17 21-19      
     Meagan KNEEN       
            
           
      Places 11-12  Benson CHAN  
         Kelli MCLARTY   
            Benson CHAN
           Kelli MCLARTY 
         Michael CARSON  21-14 21-15  
         Renee ADAMS   
            
           
       Semi Finals   Finals   Winner 
           
    Places 13-16  Mike POFFENROTH    
       Jillian MCKINNON     
          Tee Jay GROGGERTT  
         Brittany CAZES   
       Tee Jay GROGGERTT  21-13 21-9    
       Brittany CAZES     
            Tee Jay GROGGERTT
           Brittany CAZES 
       Kevin VISSER    19-21 21-8 21-12  
       Renee LAMOTH     
          Kevin VISSER  
         Renee LAMOTH   
       Andrew WADE  14-21 21-13 21-18    
       Meagan KNEEN     
            
           
      Places 15-16  Mike POFFENROTH  
         Jillian MCKINNON   
            Andrew WADE
           Meagan KNEEN 
         Andrew WADE  21-12 21-16  
         Meagan KNEEN   

 

Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 636 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad