MIXED DOUBLES RESULTS
 
Round 1 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Winner  
 Joe Vandervet [1]          
   Sinead Cheah           
      Joe Vandervet [1]        
     Sinead Cheah         
 Bye            
        Joe Vandervet [1]      
       Sinead Cheah       
 Evan Hendricks    21-15 21-16        
   Michelle Luong           
      Evan Hendricks        
     Michelle Luong         
 Bye            
          Joe Vandervet [1]    
         Sinead Cheah     
 Rayden Leung      21-12 21-11      
   Breanne Sich           
      Rayden Leung        
     Breanne Sich         
 Bye            
        Jie Sim      
       Samantha Wong       
 Jie Sim    21-8 21-14        
   Samantha Wong           
      Jie Sim        
     Samantha Wong         
 Bye            
            Joe Vandervet [1]  
           Sinead Cheah   
 Peter Dushenski [3⁄4]        22-20 21-13    
   Grace Box           
      Peter Dushenski [3⁄4]        
     Grace Box         
10   Bye            
        Peter Dushenski [3⁄4]      
       Grace Box       
11   Andrew James    21-18 21-14        
   Paige Currah           
      Andrew James        
     Paige Currah         
12   Bye            
          Peter Dushenski [3⁄4]    
         Grace Box     
13   Andre Leblanc      21-11 21-16      
   Ellexis Lathan           
      Andre Leblanc        
     Ellexis Lathan         
14   Bye            
        Andre Leblanc      
       Ellexis Lathan       
15   Braden Cross    21-13 22-24 21-13        
   Melissa Quan           
      Braden Cross        
     Melissa Quan         
16   Josh Benoza  21-12 21-19          
   Sam Clutton           
              Joe Vandervet [1]
             Sinead Cheah 
17   Keenan Ince          21-18 21-15  
   Ashley Dixon           
      Keenan Ince        
     Ashley Dixon         
18   Jeff Cazes  21-16 21-16          
   Kailey Fauville           
        Ian Wong      
       Lana Dirks       
19   Bye     21-11 21-15        
      Ian Wong        
     Lana Dirks         
20   Ian Wong           
   Lana Dirks           
          Matt Chan [3⁄4]    
         Laura Fong     
21   Bye       21-14 21-14      
      Mathias Devries        
     Anna Hackman         
22   Mathias Devries           
   Anna Hackman           
        Matt Chan [3⁄4]      
       Laura Fong       
23   Bye     21-11 21-8        
      Matt Chan [3⁄4]        
     Laura Fong         
24   Matt Chan [3⁄4]           
   Laura Fong           
            Matt Chan [3⁄4]  
           Laura Fong   
25   Bye         15-21 22-20 22-20    
      Francois Auger        
     Hailey Coakley         
26   Francois Auger           
   Hailey Coakley           
        Carl Hanson      
       Natalie Neumann       
27   Bye     21-8 21-17        
      Carl Hanson        
     Natalie Neumann         
28   Carl Hanson           
   Natalie Neumann           
          Jason Chou [2]    
         Yang Sun     
29   Bye       21-16 21-8      
      Franz Bradenhorst        
     Kelsey Lank         
30   Franz Bradenhorst           
   Kelsey Lank           
        Jason Chou [2]      
       Yang Sun       
31   Bye     21-8 21-8        
      Jason Chou [2]        
     Yang Sun         
32   Jason Chou [2]           
   Yang Sun           
         Places 3-4  Peter Dushenski [3⁄4]  
           Grace Box   
              Peter Dushenski [3⁄4]
             Grace Box 
           Jason Chou [2]  21-18 16-21 21-19  
           Yang Sun   
             
              
       Semi Finals   Finals   Winner   
             
    Places 5-8  Jie Sim      
       Samantha Wong       
          Jie Sim    
         Samantha Wong     
       Andre Leblanc  21-19 15-21 21-15      
       Ellexis Lathan       
            Jie Sim  
           Samantha Wong   
       Ian Wong    15-21 21-19 21-19    
       Lana Dirks       
          Carl Hanson    
         Natalie Neumann     
       Carl Hanson  21-17 21-14      
       Natalie Neumann       
              
             
      Places 7-8  Andre Leblanc    
         Ellexis Lathan     
            Ian Wong  
           Lana Dirks   
         Ian Wong  21-14 21-11    
         Lana Dirks     
             
     Quarter Finals   Semi Finals   Finals   Winner   
             
  Places 9-16  Evan Hendricks        
     Michelle Luong         
        Evan Hendricks      
       Michelle Luong       
     Rayden Leung  21-12 21-10        
     Breanne Sich         
          Braden Cross    
         Melissa Quan     
     Andrew James    21-19 25-23      
     Paige Currah         
        Braden Cross      
       Melissa Quan       
     Braden Cross  18-21 26-24 21-12        
     Melissa Quan         
            Francois Auger  
           Hailey Coakley   
     Keenan Ince      21-9 21-16    
     Ashley Dixon         
        Keenan Ince      
       Ashley Dixon       
     Mathias Devries  21-15 21-18        
     Anna Hackman         
          Francois Auger    
         Hailey Coakley     
     Francois Auger    18-21 21-16 21-8      
     Hailey Coakley         
        Francois Auger      
       Hailey Coakley       
     Franz Bradenhorst  21-9 21-17        
     Kelsey Lank         
      Places 11-12  Evan Hendricks    
         Michelle Luong     
            Evan Hendricks  
           Michelle Luong   
         Keenan Ince  27-25 19-21 21-14    
         Ashley Dixon     
             
       Semi Finals   Finals   Winner   
             
    Places 13-16  Rayden Leung      
       Breanne Sich       
          Andrew James    
         Paige Currah     
       Andrew James  21-5 21-9      
       Paige Currah       
            Andrew James  
           Paige Currah   
       Mathias Devries    21-18 21-18    
       Anna Hackman       
          Franz Bradenhorst    
         Kelsey Lank     
       Franz Bradenhorst  21-9 21-9      
       Kelsey Lank       
              
             
      Places 15-16  Rayden Leung    
         Breanne Sich     
            Rayden Leung  
           Breanne Sich   
         Mathias Devries  21-7 21-11    
         Anna Hackman     
             
      Places 17-24  Josh Benoza    
         Sam Clutton     
           Jeff Cazes  
           Kailey Fauville   
         Jeff Cazes  21-17 21-12    
         Kailey Fauville     

 

Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 583 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad