MIXED DOUBLES RESULTS
 
Round 1 Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Winner
1 Reshma Bhambhani [1]
Jon Vandervet  CUCA
       
    Reshma Bhambhani [1]
Jon Vandervet
     
2 Kyanne Perrett NAIT
Marc St. Martin
21-9 21-3      
      Reshma Bhambhani [1]
Jon Vandervet
   
3 Danielle Schmidek
Carl Knudson  MRC
  21-9 21-5    
    Renee Adams
Tyler Harrold
     
4 Renee Adams  RDC
Tyler Harrold
21-18 12-21 21-8      
        Reshma Bhambhani [1]
Jon Vandervet
 
5 Natalie Neumann [3⁄4]
Dan Kai   NAIT
    21-10 21-10  
    Natalie Neumann [3⁄4]
Dan Kai
     
6 Ashley Howe
Hayward Ng  MRC
21-6 21-7      
      Natalie Neumann [3⁄4]
Dan Kai
   
7 Natasha Liaw 
Jonathan Chang CUCA
  21-13 23-21    
    Natasha Liaw
Jonathan Chang
     
8 Heather Lund  RDC
Tee Jay Groggertt
21-13 21-11      
          Reshma Bhambhani [1]
Jon Vandervet
9 Janci Templeman 
Jerry Smith  NAIT
      21-16 21-18
    Janci Templeman
Jerry Smith
     
10 Kelli Mclarty
Benson Chan MRC
21-7 18-21 21-5      
      Grace Box [3⁄4]
Michael Chong
   
11 Brittany Cazes RDC
Joshua Lehman
  21-10 21-16    
    Grace Box [3⁄4]
Michael Chong
     
12 Grace Box [3⁄4]
Michael Chong CUCA
21-15 21-9      
        Grace Box [3⁄4]
Michael Chong
 
13 Yang Sun
Nathan Kot  NAIT
    21-12 21-10  
    Yang Sun
Nathan Kot
     
14 Gayle Esch  RDC
Mitchell Stevenson
21-18 10-21 21-11      
      Laura Fong [2]
Darren Hong
   
15 Melissa Phavone
Paul Delhon  CUCA
  21-14 21-12    
    Laura Fong [2]
Darren Hong
     
16 Laura Fong [2]
Darren Hong MRC
21-10 21-10      
      Places 3-4 Natalie Neumann [3⁄4]
Dan Kai
 
          Natalie Neumann [3⁄4]
Dan Kai
        Laura Fong [2]
Darren Hong
15-21 21-19 21-13
           
      Semi Finals Finals Winner
           
    Places 5-8 Renee Adams
Tyler Harrold
   
        Natasha Liaw
Jonathan Chang
 
      Natasha Liaw
Jonathan Chang
21-10 21-19  
          Natasha Liaw
Jonathan Chang
      Janci Templeman
Jerry Smith
  23-21 21-18
        Janci Templeman
Jerry Smith
 
      Yang Sun
Nathan Kot
21-17 21-16  
           
           
      Places 7-8 Renee Adams
Tyler Harrold
 
          Yang Sun
Nathan Kot
        Yang Sun
Nathan Kot
21-18 18-21 21-8
           
           
    Quarter Finals Semi Finals Finals Winner
           
  Places 9-16 Kyanne Perrett
Marc St. Martin
     
      Danielle Schmidek
Carl Knudson
   
    Danielle Schmidek
Carl Knudson
25-23 21-11    
        Heather Lund
Tee Jay Groggertt
 
    Ashley Howe
Hayward Ng
  13-21 21-19 21-6  
      Heather Lund
Tee Jay Groggertt
   
    Heather Lund
Tee Jay Groggertt
21-10 21-3    
          Kelli Mclarty
Benson Chan
    Kelli Mclarty
Benson Chan
    22-20 21-18
      Kelli Mclarty
Benson Chan
   
    Brittany Cazes
Joshua Lehman
11-21 21-16 21-19    
        Kelli Mclarty
Benson Chan
 
    Gayle Esch
Mitchell Stevenson
  21-14 21-14  
      Gayle Esch
Mitchell Stevenson
   
    Melissa Phavone
Paul Delhon
21-17 21-13    
           
           
      Places 11-12 Danielle Schmidek
Carl Knudson
 
          Gayle Esch
Mitchell Stevenson
        Gayle Esch
Mitchell Stevenson
21-11 12-21 23-21
           
           
      Semi Finals Finals Winner
           
    Places 13-16 Kyanne Perrett
Marc St. Martin
   
        Kyanne Perrett
Marc St. Martin
 
      Ashley Howe
Hayward Ng
21-9 21-11  
          Brittany Cazes
Joshua Lehman
      Brittany Cazes
Joshua Lehman
  21-10 21-10
        Brittany Cazes
Joshua Lehman
 
      Melissa Phavone
Paul Delhon
21-18 21-12  
           
           
      Places 15-16 Ashley Howe
Hayward Ng
 
          Melissa Phavone
Paul Delhon
        Melissa Phavone
Paul Delhon
21-15 21-10
           

 

Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 657 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad