2013 ACAC GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP
September 28 - 29, 2013
Hosted by Olds College - Olds Golf Club
 
MEN'S LOW GROSS

Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 2-Day Overall
Gold Kyle Morrison RDC 74 71 145
Silver James Charpentier GMU 78 73 151
Bronze Barrett Belland GMU 77 75 152
4 Justin Wood LETH 74 78 152
5 Taylor Jetten LETH 80 76 156
6 Drew Horne GMU 83 74 157
7 Justin Stoski LETH 82 75 157
8 Carson Dennis OC 81 77 158
9 John McKiernan LETH 81 78 159
10 Brett Griscowsky MHC 84 76 160
11 Mitchell Kurtz MHC 84 76 160
12 Barry Jake Mercier GMU 80 81 161
13 Austin Hoekstra GMU 79 82 161
14 Greg Bond OC 78 84 162
15 Braxton Fox UAA 85 78 163
16 Jared Donnelly NAIT 85 78 163
17 Brayden Schacher MHC 84 79 163
18 Sean Bulger GMU 84 79 163
19 Jeff Northcott RDC 90 74 164
20 Craig Ambler LETH 83 81 164
21 Brandon Ponich RDC 79 85 164
22 Darren Windle RDC 82 83 165
23 Chase Martin UAA 80 85 165
24 Erik Gerlock LETH 86 82 168
25 Branton Tessier RDC 83 85 168
26 Cole Feth UAA 90 79 169
27 Lance Wakefield OC 87 82 169
28 Patrick Turville CUCA 82 87 169
29 Devon Kohlhauser GMU 87 83 170
30 Sam Kirkness OC 83 87 170
31 Luke Steedan NAIT 88 83 171
32 Nicholas Plantje OC 88 83 171
33 Matt Taylor MHC 88 83 171
34 Will Gillette NAIT 93 79 172
35 Ryley McDonald OC 87 85 172
36 Brett Sheridan LETH 86 86 172
37 Connor Beeston CUCA 85 87 172
38 Brendan Algeo CUCA 90 83 173
39 Braden Oechlerking RDC 89 84 173
40 Blake Chwedoruk PC 91 83 174
41 Alexander Phillipp GMU 88 86 174
42 Wyatt Sehn MHC 84 91 175
43 Mason Rabinovitch MHC 92 84 176
44 Thomas Reiger UAA 89 87 176
45 Douglas Witten MHC 89 87 176
46 Miles Johb OC 96 82 178
47 Jimmy Fieldberg LETH 91 90 181
48 Greg Connell NAIT 90 91 181
49 Darion Geddes UAA 95 88 183
50 Adam Boismier OC 90 94 184
51 Aaron Landry NAIT 98 96 184
52 Tyson Dixon RDC 89 96 185
53 Niko Bourget CUCA 95 87 192
54 Jayden Beaudin MHC 98 96 194
 
 
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 2-Day
Overall
Team placing
Gold Devon Kohlhauser GMU 87 83 170 623
  Sean Bulger GMU 84 79 163  
  Drew Horne GMU 83 74 157  
  James Charpentier GMU 78 73 151  
  Barrett Belland GMU 77 75 152  
Silver Taylor Jetten LETH 80 76 156 624
  Brett Sheridan LETH 86 86 172  
  Justin Stoski LETH 82 75 157  
  John McKiernan LETH 81 78 159  
  Justin Wood LETH 74 78 152  
Bronze Jeff Northcott RDC 90 74 164 631
  Branton Tessier RDC 83 85 168  
  Darren Windle RDC 82 83 165  
  Brandon Ponich RDC 79 85 164  
  Kyle Morrison RDC 74 71 145  
4th place Mason Rabinovitch MHC 92 84 176 656
  Douglas Witten MHC 89 87 176  
  Mitchell Kurtz MHC 84 76 160  
  Brett Griscowsky MHC 84 76 160  
  Brayden Schacher MHC 84 79 163  
5th place Sam Kirkness OC 83 87 170 662
  Ryley McDonald OC 87 85 172  
  Adam Boismier OC 90 94 184  
  Carson Dennis OC 81 77 158  
  Greg Bond OC 78 84 162  
6th place Chase Martin AUG 80 85 165 673
  Darion Geddes AUG 95 88 183  
  Braxton Fox AUG 85 78 163  
  Thomas Reiger AUG 89 87 176  
  Cole Feth AUG 90 79 169  
 
 
WOMEN'S LOW GROSS

Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 2-Day
Overall
Gold Megan Vermillion GMU 83 83 166
Silver Jamieson Smeaton RDC 88 89 177
Bronze Sydney Johnson-Parker GMU 91 92 183
4 Daniela Donnelly GMU 94 90 184
5 Carla Day OC 95 91 186
6 Lisa Reid LETH 99 88 187
7 Melissa Koster RDC 97 90 187
8 Kim Swain RDC 94 95 189
9 Danielle Blackmer MHC 102 93 195
10 Elizabeth Stewart GMU 92 103 195
11 Carly Curran CUCA 101 99 200
12 Rochelle French RDC 109 102 211
13 April Strandland UAA 114 105 219
14 Katelyn Stewart UAA 135 111 246
15 Ava Stasiuk MHC 139 121 260
16 Celine Amundrud UAA 154 137 291
           
 
 
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
 
Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 2 Day Overall Team placing
Gold Megan Vermillion GMU 83 83 166 347
  Daniela Donnelly GMU 94 90 184  
  Sydney Johnson-Parker GMU 91 92 183  
Silver Melissa Koster RDC 97 90 187 361
  Kim Swain RDC 94 95 189  
  Jamieson Smeaton RDC 88 89 177  
Bronze None          
             
 
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 909 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad