ACAC MEET #2 GPRC RESULTS- October 28, 2006
 
         
Event 1 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay  
  Team Relay Time  
1 MacEWAN A 2:05.52 14
  1) Brownridge, Lindsay 2) Neal, Sarah  
  3) Labossiere, Renee 4) McLean, Allyson  
2 KC A 2:12.79 10
  1) Woodford, Katie 2) Dewitt, Katie  
  3) Galfre, Cynthia 4) Gagnon, Sarah  
3 NAIT A 2:21.46 8
  1) Williams, Sarah 2) Moore, Sheena  
  3) Leder, Leanne 4) MacKintosh, Meghan  
4 SWAN A X3:12.41  
  1) Vogan, Christine 2) Ramsankar, Elizabeth  
  3) Cook, Judy 4) Nasedkin, Margaret  
         
Event 2 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay    
  Team Relay Time  
1 NAIT A 1:46.28 14
  1) Ng, Mike 2) Syryda, Keith    
  3) McLean, Cam 4) Schofield, Jon    
2 MacEWAN A 1:48.97 10
  1) Buckland, Robert 2) Godfrey, Sean    
  3) Yap-Chung, Kris 4) Scheuerman, Brandon    
-- SWAN A x2:30.50  
  1) Luken, Clem 2) Paetrau, Tyler    
  3) Bradfield, Mike 4) Hagglund, Garry    
         
Event 3 Women 400 SC Meter IM      
  Name School Time  
1 Brownridge, Lindsey MacEWAN 5:50.76 7
2 Robinson, Brandy CUCA 6:07.52 5
         
Event 4 Men 400 SC Meter IM      
  Name School Time  
1 Irvine, Tyler MacEWAN 5:57.13 7
2 Bradley, Aaron CUCA 6:07.59 5
3 Godfrey, Ben MacEWAN 6:15.99 4
-- Buchanan, Scott NAIT X6:41.53  
-- Yap-Chung, Kris MacEWAN SCR  
         
Event 5 Women 50 SC Meter Butterfly    
  Name School Time  
1 Dewitt, Katie KC 32.66 7
2 Brownridge, Lindsey MacEWAN 32.92 5
3 Gagnon, Sarah KC 33.65 4
4 Galfre, Cynthia KC 3..85 3
5 Williams, Sarah NAIT 35.11 2
6 Harasen, Amanda MacEWAN 36.34 1
7 Labossiere, Renee MacEWAN 36.79  
8 Hirtle, Joanna GPRC 39.84  
-- Chanasyk, Jennifer SWAN X36.93  
-- Vogan, Christine SWAN X40.73  
-- Nasedkin, Margaret SWAN X43.06  
-- Cook, Judy SWAN X1:06.19  
-- Ramsankar, Elizabeth SWAN X1:08.96  
-- McLean, Allyson MacEWAN SCR  
         
Event 6 Men 50 SC Meter Butterfly    
  Name School Time  
1 Yap-Chung, Kris MacEWAN 27.44 7
2 Holmgren, Jim NAIT 29.48 5
3 Schofield, Jon NAIT 30.90 4
4 Mihaly, Tyler GPRC 31.06 3
5 McLean, Cam NAIT 31.77 2
6 Scarlett, Brayden MacEWAN 32.38 1
7 Hawker, Brad NAIT 32.80  
8 Godfrey, Sean MacEWAN 36.04  
-- Hammer, Jeff CUCA 36.14  
-- Hagglund, Garry SWAN X37.66  
-- Scheuerman, Brandon MacEWAN SCR  
         
Event 7 Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke    
  Name School Time  
1 Bender, Kandace MacEWAN 1:18.60 7
2 Thistle, Amber MacEWAN 1:20.17 5
3 Lamont, Lauren GPRC 1:30.46 4
4 Leder, Leanne NAIT 1:33.56 3
5 Moore, Sheena NAIT 1:47.48 2
6 Greer, Aimory KC 1:57.23 1
-- Sabourin, Alisha CUCA DQ  
  No touch at turn and⁄or finish      
-- Zukowski, Melissa NAIT SCR  
-- Sahi, Simmy KC SCR  
-- Harasem, Amanda MacEWAN SCR  
         
Event 8 Men 100 SC Meter Backstroke    
  Name School Time  
1 Buckland, Robert MacEWAN 1:11.04 7
2 Buck, Jayson NAIT 1:14.93 5
3 McLean, Cam NAIT 1:17.80 4
4 Stagg, Ryan NAIT 1:26.05 3
5 Hammer, Jeff CUCA 1:27.75 2
-- Paetreau, Tyler SWAN X1:52.35  
-- Luchkow, Jared MacEWAN SCR  
         
Event 9 Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle    
  Name School Time  
1 Galfre, Cynthia KC 2:25.91 7
2 Labossiere, Renee MacEWAN 2:27.36 5
3 Neal, Sarah MacEWAN 2:30.90 4
4 MacKintosh, Meghan NAIT 3:04.74 3
5 Woodford, Katie KC 3:26.52 2
-- Hager, Heather KC SCR  
         
Event 10 Men 200 SC Meter Freestyle    
  Name School Time  
1 Syryda, Keith NAIT 2:10.13 7
2 Mihaly, Tyler GPRC 2:16.38 5
3 Irvine, Tyler MacEWAN 2:25.72 4
4 Bradley, Aaron CUCA 2:35.63 3
5 Godfrey, Sean MacEWAN 2:45.35 2
-- Schofield, Aaron NAIT X2:25.24  
         
Event 11 Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke    
  Name School Time  
1 Williams, Sarah NAIT 3:02.75 7
2 Harasem, Amanda MacEWAN 3:13.93 5
3 Bradley, Michelle Marie CUCA 3:28.96 4
4 Greer, Aimory KC 3:51.11 3
-- Chanasyk, Jennifer SWAN X3:22.41  
-- Dubruile, Lindsay KC SCR  
         
Event 12 Men 200 SC Meter Breaststroke    
  Name School Time  
1 Poznikoff, Andrew GPRC 2:43.25 7
2 Hawker, Brad NAIT 2:53.43 5
3 Kumpolt, Jason NAIT 3:01.92 4
4 Scarlett, Brayden MacEWAN 3:08.83 3
-- Bradfield, Mike SWAN X3:48.82  
-- Godfrey, Sean MacEWAN SCR  
         
Event 13 Women 100 SC Meter IM    
  Name School Time  
1 Dewitt, Katie KC 1:16.29 7
2 Thistle, Amber MacEWAN 1:18.21 5
3 Robinson, Brandy CUCA 1:19.75 4
4 McLean, Allyson MacEWAN 1:26.75 3
5 Lamont, Lauren GPRC 1:31.02 2
6 Leder, Leanne NAIT 1:31.11 1
7 Bradley, Michelle Marie CUCA 1:35.34  
8 MacKintosh, Meghan NAIT 1:37.11  
-- Nasedkin, Margaret SWAN X1:32.69  
-- Vogan, Christine SWAN X1:32.72  
-- Ramsankar, Elizabeth SWAN X2:36.42  
-- Hager, Heather KC SCR  
-- Chandler, Jeannette SWAN SCR  
-- Harasem, Amanda MacEWAN SCR  
         
Event 14 Men 100 SC Meter IM      
  Name School Time  
1 Yeap, Winston CUCA 1:06.36 7
2 Ng, Mike NAIT 1:07.43 5
3 Syryda, Keith NAIT 1:09.24 4
4 Scheuerrman, Brandon MacEWAN 1:11.03 3
5 Buckland, Robert MacEWAN 1:12.80 2
6 Kumpolt, Jason NAIT 1:13.98 1
7 Stagg, Ryan NAIT 1:24.57  
-- Buchanan, Scott NAIT X1:24.15  
-- Luken, Clem SWAN X1:29.90  
-- Godfrey, Ben MacEWAN SCR  
-- Scarlett, Brayden MacEWAN SCR  
         
Event 15 Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly    
  Name School Time  
1 Gagnon, Sarah KC 2:46.38 7
2 Neal, Sarah MacEWAN 3:00.31 5
-- Brownridge, Lindsay MacEWAN SCR  
         
Event 16 Men 200 SC Meter Butterfly    
  Name School Time  
1 Yap-Chung, Kris MacEwan 2:20.37 7
         
Event 17 Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle    
  Name School Time  
1 Dewitt, Katie KC 30.18 7
2 Bender, Kandace MacEWAN 31.70 5
3 McLean, Allyson MacEWAN 32.18 4
4 Harasem, Amanda MacEWAN 33.25 3
5 Hirtle, Joana GPRC 34.51 2
6 MacKintosh, Meghan NAIT 36.34 1
7 Woodford, Katie KC 41.71  
8 Pratt, Suzi KC 43.96  
9 Sabourin, Alisha CUCA 45.19  
-- Nasedkin, Margaret SWAN X36.66  
-- Cook, Judy SWAN X51.11  
-- Zukowski, Melissa NAIT SCR  
-- Chandler, Jeannette SWAN SCR  
-- Dubruile, Lindsay KC SCR  
-- Schaffer, Kadi NAIT SCR  
-- Labossiere, Renee MacEWAN SCR  
-- Sahi, Sammy KC SCR  
         
Event 18 Men 50 SC Meter Freestyle    
  Name School Time  
1 Poznikoff, Andrew GPRC 25.21 7
2 Scheuerrman, Brandon MacEWAN 26.35 5
3 Holmgren, Jim NAIT 26.86 4
4 Buck, Jayson NAIT 27.36 3
5 Schofield, Jon NAIT 27.59 2
6 Yeap, Winston CUCA 28.09 1
7 McLean, Cam NAIT 28.13  
8 Godfrey, Ben MacEWAN 29.17  
-- Schofield, Aaron NAIT X33.30  
-- Luken, Clem SWAN X37.61  
-- Bradfield, Mike SWAN X40.65  
-- Paetrau, Tyler SWAN X40.78  
-- Luchkow, Jared MacEWAN SCR  
         
Event 19 Mixed 200 SC Meter Medley Relay    
  Name School Time  
1 MacEWAN A 2:07.27 14
  1) Brownridge, Lindsay W 2) Fithsitle, Amber W  
  3) Yap-Chung, Kris M 4) Scheuerman, Brandon M
2 NAIT A 2:19.31 10
  1) Leder, Leanne W 2) Williams, Sarah W  
  3) Syryda, Keith M 4) Schofield, Jon W  
3 GPRC A 2:23.08 8
  1) Lamont, Lauren W 2) Poznikoff, Andrew M  
  3) Mihaly, Tyler M 4) Hirtle, Joanna W  
4 CUCA A 2:25.39 6
  1) Robinson, Brandy W 2) Yeap, Winston M  
  3) Bradley, Michelle-Marie W 4) Bradley, Aaron M  
-- SWAN A x2:50.65  
  1) Patreau, Tyler M 2) Luken, Clem M  
  3) Vogan, Christine W 4) Nasedkin, Margaret W
-- SWAN A x3:23.90  
  1) Bradfield, Mike M 2) Hagglund, Garry M  
  3) Chanasyk, Jennifer W 4) Cook, Judy W  
         
Event 23 Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke    
  Name School Time  
1 Bender, Kandace MacEWAN 2:47.96 7
2 Lamont, Lauren GPRC 3:20.62 5
-- Chanasyk, Jennifer SWAN X3:00.63  
-- Neal, Sarah MacEWAN SCR  
-- Schaffer, Kadi NAIT SCR  
         
Event 24 Men 200 SC Meter Backstroke    
  Name School Time  
1 Buckland, Robert MacEWAN 2:33.34 7
2 Buck, Jayson NAIT 2:46.43 5
3 Hammer, Jeff CUCA 3:11.46 4
-- Irvine, Tyler MacEWAN SCR SCR
         
Event 25 Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle    
  Name School Time  
1 Galfre, Cynthia KC 10:39.78 7
2 Labossiere, Renee MacEWAN 10:49.50 5
         
Event 26 Men 800 SC Meter Freestyle    
  Name School Time  
1 Yeap, Winston CUCA 10:25.82 7
2 Irvine, Tyler MacEWAN 10:57.56 5
3 Bradley, Aaron CUCA 11:48.65 4
4 Stagg, Ryan NAIT 12:24.25 3
-- Schofield, Aaron NAIT X10:48.05  
-- Buchanan, Scott NAIT X12:38.65  
         
Event 27 Women 50 SC Meter Breaststroke    
  Name School Time  
1 Thistle, Amber MacEWAN 38.43 7
2 Robinson, Brandy CUCA 41.01 5
3 Greer, Aimory KC 50.33 4
4 Moore, Sheena NAIT 50.48 3
5 Woodford, Katie KC 53.82 2
6 Sabourin, Alisha CUCA 55.25 1
7 Pratt, Suzi KC 57.82  
-- Vogan, Christine SWAN x46.59  
-- Ramsankar, Elizabeth SWAN x1:15.39  
-- Dubruile, Lindsay KC SCR  
-- Zukowski, Melissa NAIT SCR  
-- Chambers, Kala MacEWAN SCR  
-- Chandler, Jeannette SWAN SCR  
-- Hager, Heather KC SCR  
         
Event 28 Men 50 SC Meter Breaststroke    
  Name School Time  
1 Ng, Mike NAIT 33.69 7
2 Hawker, Brad NAIT 34.90 5
3 Scheuermann, Brandon MacEWAN 36.58 4
4 Godrey, Sean MacEWAN 40.86 3
-- Hagglund, Garry SWAN x41.53  
-- Luken, Clem SWAN x42.02  
-- Bradfield, Mike SWAN x47.23  
-- Scarlett, Brayden MacEWAN NS  
-- Yeap, Winston CUCA SCR  
         
Event 29 Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly    
  Name School Time  
1 Gagnon, Sarah KC 1:15.08 7
2 Neal, Sarah MacEWAN 1:17.95 5
3 McLean, Allyson MacEWAN 1:26.96 4
4 Robinson, Brandy CUCA 1:30.05 3
5 Lamont, Lauren GPRC 1:30.43 2
-- Brownridge, Lindsay MacEWAN SCR  
         
Event 30 Men 100 SC Meter Butterfly    
  Name School Time  
1 Yap-Chung, Kris MacEWAN 1:01.70 7
2 Buckland, Robert MacEWAN 1:09.54 5
3 Syryda, Keith NAIT 1:09.84 4
4 Holmgren, Jim NAIT 1:10.62 3
5 Mihaly, Tyler GPRC 1:11.06 2
6 Godfrey, Ben MacEWAN 1:16.17 1
         
Event 31 Women 200 SC Meter IM    
  Name School Time  
1 Brownridge, Lindsay MacEWAN 2:42.61 7
2 Williams, Sarah NAIT 2:50.34 5
3 Gagnon, Sarah KC 2:55.28 4
4 Harasem, Amanda MacEWAN 2:58.75 3
5 Bradley, Michelle-Marie CUCA 3:28.39 2
-- Chanasyk, Jennifer SWAN X3:10.92  
-- Neal, Sarah MacEWAN SCR  
-- Bender, Kandace MacEWAN SCR  
-- Schaffer, Kadi NAIT SCR  
         
Event 32 Men 200 SC Meter IM      
  Name School Time  
1 Poznikoff, Andrew GPRC 2:28.07 7
2 Mihaly, Tyler GPRC 2:40.11 5
3 Kumpolt, Jason NAIT 2:49.32 4
4 Bradley, Aaron CUCA 2:55.62 3
-- Buchanan, Scott NAIT X3:07.96  
-- Godfrey, Sean MacEWAN SCR  
-- Godfrey, Ben MacEWAN SCR  
         
Event 33 Women 50 SC Meter Backstroke    
  Name School Time  
1 Brownridge, Lindsey MacEWAN 34.70 7
2 Bender, Kandace MacEWAN 36.96 5
3 McLean, Allyson MacEWAN 38.36 4
4 Hirtle, Joanna GPRC 41.57 3
5 Leder, Leanne NAIT 42.40 2
6 Moore, Sheena NAIT 49.98 1
7 Pratt, Suzi KC 54.34  
-- Nasedkin, Margaret SWAN X45.64  
-- Cook, Judy SWAN X1:14.30  
-- Chambers, Kala MacEWAN SCR  
-- Thistle, Amber MacEWAN SCR  
-- Chandler, Jeannette SWAN SCR  
-- Sahi, Simmy KC SCR  
-- Zukowski, Melissa NAIT    
         
Event 34 Men 50 SC Meter Backstroke    
  Name School Time  
1 Ng, Mike NAIT 31.76 7
2 McLean, Cam NAIT 33.68 5
3 Buck, Jayson NAIT 33.99 4
4 Irvine, Tyler MacEWAN 35.56 3
5 Schofield, Jon NAIT 36.86 2
6 Hammer, Jeff CUCA 39.94 1
-- Luken, Clem SWAN X45.71  
-- Paetrau, Tyler SWAN X49.38  
-- Scarlett, Brayden MacEWAN SCR  
-- Luchkow, Jared MacEWAN SCR  
         
Event 35 Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke    
  Name School Time  
1 Thistle, Amber MacEWAN 1:24.77 7
2 Williams, Sarah NAIT 1:25.26 5
3 Bradley, Michelle Marioe CUCA 1:40.05 4
4 Greer, Aimory KC 1:49.43 3
5 Moore, Sheena NAIT 1:51.75 2
6 Sabourin, Alisha CUCA 1:59.75 1
-- Dubruile, Lindsay KC SCR  
-- Harasem, Amanda MacEWAN SCR  
-- Chambers, Kala MacEWAN SCR  
-- Hager, Heather KC SCR  
      SCR  
Event 36 Men 100 SC Meter Breaststroke    
  Name School Time  
1 Yeap, Winston CUCA 1:11.05 7
2 Poznikoff, Andrew GPRC 1:12.10 5
3 Hawker, Brad NAIT 1:17.71 4
4 Kumpolt, Jason NAIT 1:25.00 3
5 Godfrey, Ben MacEWAN 1:27.79 2
6 Godfrey, Sean MacEWAN 1:30.42 1
7 Stagg, Ryan NAIT 1:40.54  
-- Hagglund, Garry SWAN x1:33.76  
-- Scarlett, Brayden MacEWAN NS  
         
Event 37 Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle    
  Name School Time  
1 Dewitt, Katie KC 1:07.34 7
2 Neal, Sarah MacEWAN 1:08.25 5
3 Galfre, Cynthia KC 1:11.29 4
4 Hirtle, Joanna GPRC 1:19.16 3
5 Leder, Leanne NAIT 1:19.60 2
6 MacKintosh, Meghan NAIT 1:21.63 1
7 Woodford, Katie KC 1:34.47  
8 Pratt, Suzi KC 1:48.63  
-- Vogan, Christine SWAN X1:24.45  
-- Cook, Judy SWAN X2:01.80  
-- Labossiere, Renee MacEWAN NS  
-- McLean, Allyson MacEWAN SCR  
-- Schaffer, Kadi NAIT SCR  
-- Chambers, Kala MacEWAN SCR  
-- Sahi, Simmy KC SCR  
         
Event 38 Men 100 SC Meter Freestyle    
  Name School Time  
1 Yap-Chung, Kris MacEWAN 56.44 7
2 Syryda, Keith NAIT 57.94 5
3 Scheuerman, Brandon MacEWAN 59.78 4
4 Ng, Mike NAIT 1:00.07 3
5 Holmgren, Jim NAIT 1:00.96 2
6 Schofield, Jon NAIT 1:01.31 1
-- Schofield, Aaron NAIT X1:09.42  
-- Hagglund, Garry SWAN X1:24.37  
-- Paetrau, Tyler SWAN X1:38.53  
-- Luchkow, Jared MacEWAN SCR  
-- Irvine, Tyler MacEWAN SCR  
-- Buckland, Robert MacEWAN SCR  
         
Event 39 Women 400 SC Meter Medley Relay  
  Team Relay Time  
1 MacEWAN A 5:13.31 14
  1) Bender, Kandace 2) Thistle, Amber  
  3) Brownridge, Lindsay 4) Labossiere, Renee  
2 KC A 5:48.82 10
  1) Dewitt, Katie 2) Greer, Aimory  
  3) Gagnon, Sarah 4) Galfre, Cynthia  
3 NAIT A 6:15.19 8
  1) Leder, Leanne 2) Moore, Sheena  
  3) Williams, Sarah 4) MacKintosh, Meghan  
-- SWAN A X8:33.54  
  1) Nasedkin, Margaret 2) Ramsankar, Elizabeth  
  3) Vogan, Christine 4) Cook, Judy  
         
Event 40 Men 400 SC Meter Medley Relay    
  Team Relay Time  
1 NAIT A 4:41.83 14
  1) Kumpolt, Jason 2) Hawker, Brad  
  3) Syryda, Keith 4) Schofield, Jon  
2 MacEWAN A 4:44.10 10
  1) Buckland, Robert 2) Scheuerman, Brandon
  3) Yap-Chung, Kris 4) Irvine, Tyler  
-- SWAN A x7:17.10  
  1) Paetreau, Tyler 2) Luken, Clem  
  3) Hagglund, Garry 4) Bradfield, Mike  
         
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 1063 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad