2017-18 ACAC GOLF CHAMPIONSHIP
September 30 - October 1, 2017
Hosted by MacEwan University
at RedTail Landing Golf Club
 
MEN'S LOW GROSS

Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 2-Day Overall
Gold Michael Harrison UAA 77 76 153
Silver Les Fisher GMU 79 75 154
Bronze Dakota Smith GMU 78 78 156
4 Braden Clarkson UAA 77 81 158
5 Logan Hill RDC 71 88 159
T6 Clayton Dunn RDC 75 85 160
T6 Justin Berget GMU 78 82 160
8 Braden Schacher MHC 81 80 161
T9 Cody Clipperton RDC 81 81 162
T9 Matthaus Taylor MHC 80 82 162
T9 Jason Wiwad CUE 76 86 162
T12 Kent Lesko MHC 82 81 163
T12 Kelton Hope MHC 80 83 163
14 Josh Gorieu GMU 75 89 164
15 Noah Lubberding GMU 79 86 165
T16 Darion Geddes UAA 82 84 166
T16 Justin Loro RDC 84 82 166
18 Zac Yurick GMU 80 87 167
T19 Nicolas Pittman CUE 81 87 168
T19 Ryan Skoreyko RDC 80 88 168
21 Logan Crawford RDC 87 82 169
22 Christian Solkowski GMU 82 88 170
T23 Brandon Walterhouse GMU 82 89 171
T23 Connor Beeston CUE 82 89 171
25 Carson Roche UAA 83 89 172
26 Michael Lastiwka CUE 87 87 174
27 Connor Dobberthien CUE 81 95 176
28 Mitchell Morrison MHC 84 93 177
29 Dylan Brown CUE 87 91 178
30 Brett Griscowsky MHC 90 91 181
31 Troy Ferguson MHC 91 92 183
T32 Marc Langevin CUE 93 92 185
T32 Silas Makokis PC 87 98 185
34 Marwin Smaiel PC 96 97 193
35 Craig Lynes UAA 92 103 195
36 Cole Morrison RDC 144 77 221
37 Keegan Pruden PC 99 144 243
 
 
MEN'S TEAM RESULTS
Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 2-Day
Overall
Team Score
Gold Logan Hill RDC 71 88 159 642
  Clayton Dunn RDC 75 85 160  
  Justin Loro RDC 84 82 166  
  Ryan Skoreyko RDC 80 88 168  
  Cole Morrison RDC - 77 221  
Silver Michael Harrison UAA 77 76 153 649
  Braden Clarkson UAA 77 81 158  
  Darion Geddes UAA 82 84 166  
  Carson Roche UAA 83 89 172  
  Craig Lynes UAA 92 103 195  
Bronze Justin Berget GMU 78 82 160 655
  Josh Gorieu GMU 75 89 164  
  Noah Lubberding GMU 79 86 165  
  Zac Yurick GMU 80 87 167  
  Christian Solkowski GMU 82 88 170  
4th Braden Schacher MHC 81 80 161 667
  Matthaus Taylor MHC 80 82 162  
  Brett Griscowsky MHC 90 91 181  
  Kelton Hope MHC 80 83 163  
  Troy Ferguson MHC 91 92 183  
5th Jason Wiwad CUE 76 86 162 669
  Nicolas Pittman CUE 81 87 168  
  Connor Beeston CUE 82 89 171  
  Michael Lastiwka CUE 87 87 174  
  Connor Dobberthien CUE 81 95 176  
 
 
WOMEN'S LOW GROSS

Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 2-Day
Overall
Gold Shaye Leidenius RDC 84 82 166
Silver Kassidy Turcotte CUE 85 90 175
Bronze Hailey Turcotte GMU 90 86 176
4 Nicole Schultz MHC 89 89 178
5 Elizabeth Stewart GMU 87 92 179
6 Daniela Donnelly GMU 84 96 180
7 Sierra Zukowski MHC 91 94 185
8 Rachel Wiebe GMU 94 103 197
9 Bradie Ouellette-Pillman RDC 103 95 198
10 Cieanna Hewitt UAA 99 99 198
11 Paige Tichkowsky RDC 103 100 203
12 Darcie Benoit UAA 100 112 212
13 Candice Janvier PC 112 106 218
14 Ciara Bonogofski MHC 116 107 223
 
 
WOMEN'S TEAM RESULTS
 
Rank Player College Day 1 Day 2 2 Day Overall Team placing
Gold Hailey Turcotte GMU 90 86 176 349
  Elizabeth Stewart GMU 87 92 179  
  Daniela Donnelly GMU 84 96 180  
Silver Nicole Schultz MHC 89 89 178 363
  Sierra Zukowski MHC 91 94 185  
  Ciara Bonogofski MHC 116 107 223  
Bronze Shaye Leidenius RDC 84 82 166 364
  Bradie Ouellette-Pillman RDC 103 95 198  
  Paige Tichkowsky RDC 103 100 203  
4th Cieanna Hewitt UAA 99 99 198 410
  Darcie Benoit UAA 100 112 212  
 
Previous  |  Next ]     [ Up  |  First  |  Last ]     (Article 897 of 4235)

This page is created with TreePad